Members of Governing Body 2017-2019

OFFICE BEARERS

 

No.

Post

Name

Membership No

Zone

1

President

Jatindra Nath Satpathi

1778

Zone - 6

2

Vice-President

T Ashok Babu

549

Zone-1

3

Vice-President

Medha Vasant Joshi

1124

Zone-2

4

Vice-President

Nabi Hasan

1058

Zone-3

5

Vice-President

Ramesh Ch. Gaur

2528

Zone-4

6

Vice-President

Narendra Lahakar

1269

Zone-5

7

Vice-President

Krishnapada Majumder

1300

Zone-6

8

General Secretary

Sajal Kanti Goswami

1004

Zone-6

9

Treasurer

Gaur Chandra Basak

609

Zone-6

10

Jt. Secretaries

Nitai RayChoudhury

1673

Zone-6

11

Jt. Secretaries

Pradip Kumar Sarkar

1759

Zone-6

12

Jt. Secretaries

Abhijit Kumar

1235

Zone-6

13

Librarian

Moumita Ash

2465

Zone-6

INDIVIDUAL GOVERNING BODY MEMBERS - 21 SEATS

No.

Post

Name

Membership No

Zone

1

G B Member

Venkateswara Rao Lella

1640

Zone-1

2

G B Member

Amruth Sherikar

1861

Zone-1

3

G B Member

R. Sevukan

1818

Zone-1

4

G B Member

Surya Nath Singh

1920

Zone-2

5

G B Member

Tapaswi Murari Purushottam

1589

Zone-2

6

G B Member

Shailesh R Yagnik

3680

Zone-2

7

G B Member

Aditya Tripathi

2000

Zone-3

8

G B Member

Suparna Sengupta

3447

Zone-3

9

G B Member

Aftab Ahmed

3151

Zone-3

10

G B Member

V K J Jeevan

1106

Zone-4

11

G B Member

Abdul Majid Baba

545

Zone-4

12

G B Member

Harbinder Pal Singh Kalra

1137

Zone-4

13

G B Member

Apurba Jyoti Majumder

3388

Zone-5

14

G B Member

Prangya Das

831

Zone-5

15

G B Member

Sanjay Kumar Singh

1912

Zone-5

16

G B Member

Banasree Roy

1690

Zone-6

17

G B Member

Nausad Kabir

3866

Zone-6

18

G B Member

Pranabananda Jana

1092

Zone-6

19

G B Member

Pijushkanti Panigrahi

1510

Zone-6

20

G B Member

Saptarshi Ghosh

2583

Zone-6

21

G B Member

Sudip Ranjan Hatua

1059

Zone-6

  

   INDIVIDUAL GOVERNING BODY MEMBERS - OPEN  - 20 SEATS

No.

Post

Name

Membership No

Zone

1

G B Member

Achala Munigal

3757

Zone-1

2

G B Member

Geeta Girish Gadhavi

3469

Zone-2

3

G B Member

Intekhab Alam Siddiqui

2481

Zone-2

4

G B Member

S M Kulkarni

1232

Zone-2

5

G B Member

Sanjiv Saraf

3271

Zone-3

6

G B Member

Hirak Kanti Chakraborty

3044

Zone-3

7

G B Member

Akhandanand Shukla

2658

Zone-5

8

G B Member

Ibohal Singh Charoibam

736

Zone-5

9

G B Member

F B Roy  Sumer

3811

Zone-5

10

G B Member

S B Banerjee

584

Zone-6

11

G B Member

Arjun Dasgupta

843

Zone-6

12

G B Member

Parikshit Mondal

2754

Zone-6

13

G B Member

Gurudas Ghosh

2613

Zone-6

14

G B Member

Jayati Ghosh

967

Zone-6

15

G B Member

Jagamohan Das

825

Zone-6

16

G B Member

Arun Kumar Chakraborty

698

Zone-6

17

G B Member

Salil Chandra Khan

1190

Zone-6

18

G B Member

Amitava Chatterjee

740

Zone-6

19

G B Member

Harendra Nath Basu

615

Zone-6

20

G B Member

Juran Krishna Sarkhel

1768

Zone-6

 

INSTITUTIONAL  GOVERNING BODY MEMBERS - 6 SEATS

No.

Post

Name

Membership No

Zone

1

G B Member

Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre,

493

Zone-1

2

G B Member

Malaviya National Institute of Tech

3433

Zone-2

3

G B Member

Indian Institute of Forest Management

220

Zone-3

4

G B Member

Indian Institute of Advance Study

223

Zone-4

5

G B Member

Jawaharlal N Rajkeeya Mahavidyalaya

273

Zone-5

6

G B Member

Visva Bharati University

105

Zone-6